These policies
[…] A Notice of Availability of the Bears Ears National Monument Indian Creek and Shash Jáa Units Proposed Monument Management Plans and Final Environmental Impact Statement, Utah was posted in the Federal Register by the Bureau of Land Management and the Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) on July 26, 2019. The Executive Summary for Bears Ears and full proposals for the monuments are available online. Any person who meets the conditions in 43 CFR 1610.5-2 may file a comment or protest. You must have “participated in the planning process and have an interest which is or may be adversely affected by the approval or amendment of a resource management plan” to file a protest. A protest may raise only those issues which were submitted for the record during the planning process.